Promoting Human Resources for Rural India
Home | Profile | Services | Assignments | Site Map | Contact Us
 New Vacancies

 

  Notices/Updates

UPSRLM:UPSRLM: State & District position List of Final Selected Candidates

UPSRLM:State & District positions OMR SHEET with Answer Key

UPSRLM ब्लॉक स्तर उम्मीदवारों के लिए आवश्यक सूचना

UPSRLM Result:- List of Final Selected Candidates for Block Level Positions

UPSRLM: Answer Key for BMM positions written test held on 3rd March19

TNRTP:Examination notice and Candidate list with Admit Card

BRDS

brdslogo

Government of Bihar
Rural Development Department
BIHAR RURAL DEVELOPMENT SOCIETY (BRDS)
Red Cross Building, Gandhi Maidan
Patna-800001

biharIm

BRDS: Recruitment under Bihar Rural Development Society

Click here to Download ADMIT CARD

Based on the details provided by candidates in their online application and the education and work experience eligibility criteria prescribed by BRDS, candidates have been provisionally shortlisted to appear for the selection process.

All Shortlisted candidates would appear for a Written Test. The details are mention under syllabus &selection methodology.  Based on the score obtained after indicative cut-off in the written test, candidates would be short listed for the next round of selection process in the ratio of 1:4.

Admit Cards (SMS alert) Would be send to all provisionally shortlisted candidates. 

Click here to Download ADMIT CARD

Tentative date of written examination is 5th,6th and 7th March 2019.

All Shortlisted Candidates have to bring their Admit Card for Written Test, a valid ID proof, a Black/Blue Ball pen, two passport size color photograph (same as in application form). Any candidate reporting WITHOUT Above things WOULD NOT BE ALLOWED TO APPEAR for the selection process.
Please note that candidates would not be allowed to bring any electronic devices (mobile phones, pagers, calculators, camera, digital watch, Bag etc.) inside the venue. No candidate will be allowed to enter the examination hall once the written test has started.

Note : Please note that all expenses to attend this selection process shall be borne by candidates.

CLICK on the position wise list to see the list of shortlisted candidates.


S.No.

Position

1.

State Program Officer- MGNREGA

2.

State Program Officer- PMAY

3.

Head of Capacity Building HR & Facility Management

4.

Finance Manager

5.

Sr. Audit and Accounts Officer

6.

Procurement Manager

7.

HR Cum Facility Manager

8.

Independent Evaluation Learning & Research Manager

9.

IEC Manager

10.

Ombudsmen Coordinator

11.

Grievance Redressal Coordinator

12.

Team Member Monitoring Evaluation and Learning

13.

Audit Officer

14.

Accounts Officer

15.

IT Manager

16.

MIS Expert

17.

Program Executive

18.

State MIS Team Members

19.

Accountants

20.

Assistants

21.

Accounts Assistant-State

22.

District Program Officer

23.

District Audit Manager

24.

District Finance Manager

25.

District Assistant Audit Manager

26.

District Assistant Finance Manager

27.

District MIS team Member

28.

Audit Assistant

29.

Accounts Assistant-District

Candidates shortlisted after representation

Click here to download syllabus &selection methodology
Click here to Download ADMIT CARD
Copyright © 2011 SIDS. All rights reserved.